IMO ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS 2018 NOMINEE LIST

0

Imo Entertainment Awards is an event that is created to recognize Talents and Celebrities in Imo State that are placing Imo State on the Entertainment world map. IEA is proudly put together by Freshstyle.tv and shall be an annual event.

We also use the medium to promote and project the amazing but underground Talents in Imo State while attracting investors into the industry.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Our team is working tireless to avail Imo Artiste better appreciation in the entertainment world for the singular fact that Imo Artistes are one of the best you can find in the whole world.

Imo Entertainment Award…..Celebrating Our Own.

Advertisements

Below is the long anticipated Nominee List for the 2018 IMO ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS (IEA)

ALSO READ:  After ‘Nonsense’, Lo-Key drops ‘wow my moment’

MOST FRIENDLY COMEDIAN
MC BANANA MOUTH
MC TBOY
MC YELLOW MOUTH
MC APOSTLE KLIN
MC MR MOUTH
MC MR COMEDY

MOST FRIENDLY DJ
DJ KAY Y
DJ SMALLZ
DJ PACKY
DJ G-I
DJ FLEX (Zanders fm)
DJ TUFTY

Advertisements

BEST COMEDIAN
PRINCE WHITE
MC TUSHAE
MC AWELO
EGBEIGWE APAMA
MC ASOROCK
MC OMINIMINI

BEST DJ
DJ PACKY
DJ FLEX (Zanders fm)
DJ C4
DJ LEGACY
DJ WAYMASTER
DJ LIL SAINT

PROMISING COMEDIAN
MC EMPEROR
MC OGENE
MC PRINCE
MC CHINEKEBOY
MC ASOROCK
MC PRINCE

MOST RATED ARTIST
DMC
PSALM6IX
EL VICKY
KRISTAL
CAJETO
LOE SAINT

Advertisements

BEST SONG
After you—-EL VICKY
Cooperate —FLOXY
Oyego—–SNOWBIRD
Monica ——BOBG
My Bobo —–VIVADA
Ella ——-LAMBASIXX
Shima ——-F2
Yadadi—-SLIMFAZE

BEST ARTIST
G-TECK
MR CRUZ
F2
SAUW BLAZE
UC FLAMES
EL VICKY

ALSO READ:  KozyG unveils ‘new levels’ with singles listening part

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER
YUNGROC
SONEX
TREZ LUPE
CHRISZEE
AIZBAG
STARONE

Advertisements

BEST MOVIE EDITOR
DONALD
JESSEY MICHAEL
FRANCIS XP
MR DAVE
RUSHWOQ HENRY

BEST MOVIE PRODUCER
STANLEY UMEZE (ST IJ)
DESMOND ANYANWU
ROYAL PRINCE
PRINCE EMEH C EMEH
JONAS AZUEGBU
NOBLE NKUME

Advertisements

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
JUSTICE OJUKWU
SMART T. OKEZIE
CHUMA DANIEL
DON KC HYGENIUS
RUSHWOQ HENRY

BEST ACTOR
SB YOUNG EZE
DI-MORITZ
MAYOR EZENWA
STANLEY RABBI O. (IBU JNR)
OKENZE RALPH TUSAE
PRINCE OWELLE

BEST ACTRESS
OCHEZE OGU
ONYI OKEREAFOR
EZENWANYI YOUNG
CHINNY OKPARAJI
ISABELLA OKAFOR
RUTH BENSON

BEST OAP
NONSONKWA
PRINCESSA
MC TBOY
OMINIMINI
PRYMOS
U-ZED

BEST MOVIE PRODUCER
STANLEY UMEZE (ST IJ)
DESMOND ANYANWU
ROYAL PRINCE
PRINCE EMEH C EMEH
JONAS AZUEGBU
NOBLE OKUME

ALSO READ:  Photos: Team Imo hailed at 2017 Calabar Carnival after a dazzling outing

BEST BLOGGER
DRIFT KING
HARDY NWADIKE
KINGSLEY SLIM
MR STARZ
PROJECT P
ANATURUCHI GRAINGREEN

BEST MOVIE DIRECTOR
ROYAL PRINCE
LAMBAERT NNOROM JNR
GODSON CHUKWUEMEKA ECHEFU
ZION ONYEKA NWAIGWE
DESMOND ANYANWU

BEST MODEL
CLARE DESMOND
ISABELLA OKAFOR
JULIET ORJI
LYNDA GODSON
BLESSING UKWUIJE
JOY OKOKO

MOST CREATIVE SCRIPT WRITTER
JACOB WILSON
WILSON JOSHUA

Voting starts on the 1st of April and ends on the 30th April 2018
HOW TO VOTE: Like Freshstyle Tv facebook page, like the designed Nominee Picture
from different categories.

For Enquiries and Sponsorship call:
08063855358, 08162563960.

Share with your friends
  • 4
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    4
    Shares
  • 4
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here